Company

 
Catalog
 
Consulting
 
 Contact
 

 

home>catalog>passive fiber optic components  
 

WAVELENGTH DIVISION MULTIPLEXERS

Singlemode WDMs combine or separate light at two different wavelengths with high isolation and low insertion loss.  Units below are built with 900um buffer 1-meter pigtails.

Wavelength Division Multiplexers

PART DESCRIPTION
PRICE
SWDMB100PL210 1310/1550nm 1x2
Singlemode WDM
$184.00
SWDMB200PL210 1310/1550nm 2x2
Singlemode WDM
$200.00
SWDMC100PLA10 980/1550nm 1x2
Singlemode WDM
$253.00
SWDMC200PLA10 980/1550nm 2x2
Singlemode WDM
$272.00

 
 

CONTACT US FOR ORDERING

 

 
 


 
 



FICO, Inc.

2 Bridgeview Circle
Tyngsboro, MA 01879
phone. 978.649.3337
fax. 978.649.3993

e-mail

© 1999-2020 FICO, Inc. All rights reserved