Company

 
Catalog
 
Consulting
 
 Contact
 

 

home>catalog>test equipment    
 

POWER METERS

FOT-02 Power Meter
FOT-02 POWER METER
The FOT-02 Power Meter represents the economical solution for fiber-optic LAN installation and maintenance. This power meter tests both singlemode and multimode fibers quickly and accurately. Turn it on, select a wavelength, and start testing. The user-friendly FOT-02 is ruggedly built to withstand outside plant work conditions.
  • Low price
  • Simple operation, direct dBm readings
  • Calibrated at 850 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550 nm
  • Compact, lightweight, and portable
  • Battery included
     

Please call or email for pricing and/or specifications

FOT-10A Power Meter
FOT-10A POWER METER
The FOT-10A offers many of the advantages normally found in more expensive units. It is microprocessor driven and features linear amplification technology for long-term calibration. Three models (see the table below) are available based on the most popular wavelengths and power ranges.
  • Five calibrated wavelengths
  • Choice of dynamic ranges of up to +23 dBm
  • Simple, one-touch dBm measurements
  • Auto-off function
  • Battery, AC adapter/charger, rigid carrying case,
    and shockproof holster included

Please call or email for pricing and/or specifications

FOT-20A Power Meter
FOT-20A POWER METER
The FOT-20A offers an excellent price-quality ratio. Its applications range from transmitter power measurements to fiber link loss and component insertion loss testing. You receive a flexible and reliable solution for practically any test environment.
  • Direct loss measurement in dB
  • Power measurement in dBm and W
  • Five electronically calibrated wavelengths
  • Battery, AC adapter/charger, rigid carrying case, and shockproof holster included

Please call or email for pricing and/or specifications

CONTACT US FOR ORDERING

 

 
 


 
 



FICO, Inc.

2 Bridgeview Circle
Tyngsboro, MA 01879
phone. 978.649.3337
fax. 978.649.3993

e-mail

© 1999-2020 FICO, Inc. All rights reserved