Company

 
Catalog
 
Consulting
 
 Contact
 

 

home>catalog>adapters   
 

SC/APC ADAPTERS

The SSC-A1 Series is a high quality, plastic bodied flange mount adapter designed for singlemode Angle SC/PC connector applications. The female-female push-pull adapter is fully compliant with IEC/TIA standards and come standard with a singlemode grade Zirconia Ceramic sleeve. Mounting is via two metal locking tabs attached to the body or use of two self-tapping screws.

SC/APC Adapter
PART SLEEVE / HOUSING
PRICE
MANUFACTURER
SSC-AN122690 ceramic / green plastic
$5.70
Seiko Instruments USA
740-0123-004 ceramic / green plastic
$5.80
AFOP
86161-3000 ceramic / green plastic
$6.40
Molex

 

CONTACT US FOR ORDERING

 

 
 


 
 



FICO, Inc.

2 Bridgeview Circle
Tyngsboro, MA 01879
phone. 978.649.3337
fax. 978.649.3993

e-mail

© 1999-2020 FICO, Inc. All rights reserved