Company

 
Catalog
 
Consulting
 
 Contact
 

 

home>catalog>cable assemblies    
 

PRICING & ORDERING GUIDE

Fico offers the best quality and quickest turnaround for cable assemblies in the industry.  Performance is guaranteed on all of our assemblies whether they are singlemode, multimode, or made from customer-supplied cable.  Fico will also accommodate any special requirements that you may have.   Our experienced sales department will find a quick and efficient solution to meet your most demanding fiber optic requirement(s).   When your system depends on a quality fiber optic assembly, depend on Fico to assure you the best assembly possible.   Fico maintains competitive pricing while most importantly maintaining high quality assemblies.

MULTIMODE TERMINATION PRICING

TYPE
CODE
DESCRIPTION
PRICE
905
1
MM SMA 905
$18.00
906
2
MM SMA 906
$18.90
ST
3
MM ST STAINLESS
$11.70
ST
3C
MM ST CERAMIC
$10.40
FDDI
4
MM FDDI
$30.70
BICONIC
5
MM BICONIC
$70.00
FC
8
MM FC
$20.50
SC
9
MM SC
$17.30
SC DUP
9D
MM SC DUP
$32.70
LC
L
MM LC
$16.00
MTP
MP
MM MTP
CALL
MT-RJ
MT
MM MT-RJ
CALL

SINGLEMODE TERMINATION PRICING

TYPE
CODE
DESCRIPTION
PRICE
ST
3
SM ST
$18.20
BICONIC
5
SM BICONIC
$152.50
D4
7
SM D4
$39.80
FC
8
SM FC
$18.60
FC/APC
8A
SM FC/APC
$24.30
SC
9
SM SC
$19.30
SC/APC
9A
SM SC/APC
$23.50
SC DUP
9D
SM SC DUP
$36.70
SC
9T
SM SC TUNED
$24.60
LC
L
SM LC
$21.70
MTP
MP
SM MTP
CALL
MT-RJ
MJ
SM MT-RJ
CALL

ADD JUMPER CABLE PRICING BELOW

CODE
(# of fibers & fiber type)
DESCRIPTION
PRICE /
FOOT
PRICE /
METER
11
62.5/125 MM Simplex
$0.20
$0.70
12
50/125 MM Simplex
$0.15
$0.55
13
100/140 MM Simplex
$0.50
$1.55
14
9/125 SM Simplex
$0.15
$0.50
21
62.5/125 MM Duplex
$0.35
$1.15
22
50/125 MM Duplex
$0.30
$1.00
23
100/140 MM Duplex
$0.80
$2.70
24
9/125 SM Duplex
$0.20
$0.70

ORDERING GUIDE FOR CABLE ASSEMBLIES

1st Connector
2nd Connector
Number of fibers
Fiber type
Length
Meters or Feet

Example: A singlemode FC Simplex jumper 2 meters in length would be part # 8814-2M per the above chart.  See Connector Code Chart on next page for visual description of connectors.  Plastic and specialty cable assemblies are also available upon request.  Contact our Sales Department for further assistance.

CONTACT US FOR ORDERING

 

 
 


 
 



FICO, Inc.

2 Bridgeview Circle
Tyngsboro, MA 01879
phone. 978.649.3337
fax. 978.649.3993

e-mail

© 1999-2020 FICO, Inc. All rights reserved